Изображения страниц
[…] Reinstatement of eligibility in each particular case shall be subject to such conditions as the President shall direct. Each person whose eligibility is denied or suspended under this subsection shall, upon request, be entitled to a review of his eligibility not less often than once every two years.

Sec. 621A.754 Strengthened Management Practices. (a) The Congress believes that United States foreign aid funds could be uti

751 22 U.S.C. 2381.

Sec. 599E of the Foreign Operations, Export Financing, and Related Programs Appropriations Act, 1993 (Public Law 102-391; 106 Stat. 1698), provided the following:

"The President shall include with each budget for a fiscal year submitted to the Congress under section 1105 of title 31, United States Code, materials that shall identify clearly and separately the amounts requested in the budget for appropriation for that fiscal year for salaries and expenses related to administrative activities of the Agency for International Development.". 152 Sec. 302(a) of the FA Act of 1962 struck out subsection designation "(a)" and repealed subsecs. (b), (c), (d), and (e). Subsequently, new subsec. designation "(a)" and subsec. (b) were added by the sec. 302(a) of the FA Act of 1968.