Изображения страниц
PDF
EPUB

W. SCOTT COULD

T.). GARCIA

ROBERT A. WELCH
ROBERT T. HARPER

ROBERT BREIVIS
RONALD A. GLASER

EDWARD B. POWELL III

DEBRA TOMCHEK

CARL MORAVITZ
ANTHONY A. FLEMING
JOHN MURPHY
SUELLEN HAMBY
ALEX RODRIGUEZ
WILLIAM H. GILLERS

Deputy Assistant Secretary for Departmental

Finance and Management
Director, Office of Small Business

Programs
Director, Office of Procurement
Director, Office of Real and Personal

Property Management
Director, Office of Personnel Policy
Director, Office of Equal Opportunity

Program
Director, Treasury Integrated Management

Information Systems
Director, Office of Organizational

Improvement
Director, Office of Budget
Director, Treasury Reinvention
Director, Office of Strategic Planning

Director, Treasury Executive Institute
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Administration
Director, Office of Management Advisory

Services
Director, Automated Systems Division
Director, Printing and Graphics Division
Director, Facilities Management Division
Director, Financial Management Division
Director, Procurement Services Division
Director, Administrative Operations

Division
Director, Personnel Resources Division
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Information

Systems
Director, Office of Information Resources

Management
Director, Office of Telecommunications

Management
Assistant Secretary (Public Affairs)
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Public Affairs

Director, Public Affairs
Assistant Secretary (Tax Policy)
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Tax Policy)

Tax Legislative Counsel
International Tax Counsel

Benefits Tax Counsel
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Tax Analysis)

Director, Office of Tax Analysis
Treasurer of the United States

G. DALE SEWARD
KIRK B. MARKLAND
JAMES R. HAULSEY
MARY BETH SHAW
WESLEY L. HAWLEY
IDA HERNANDEZ

ROSEMARY DOWNING
WUSHOW CHOU

JANE L. SULLIVAN

JAMES J. FLYZIK

HOWARD M. SCHLOSS
CALVIN A. MITCHELL III
CHRIS PEACOCK
LESLIE SAMUELS
CYNTHIA BEERBOWER
GLEN A. KOHL
JOSEPH H. GUTTENTAG
J. MARK IWRY
ERIC TODER
LOWELL DWORIN
MARY ELLEN WITHROW

BUREAU OF ALCOHOL, TOBACCO AND FIREARMS 650 Massachusetts Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20226 Phone, 202-927-8500

Director
Deputy Director
Ombudsman
Equal Opportunity Executive Assistant

JOHN W. MAGAW
BRADLEY A. BUCKLES
CHRISTOPHER M. CUYLER
MARJORIE R. KORNEGAY

[blocks in formation]

EUGENE A. LUDWIG
MARK P. JACOBSEN, FRANK

MAGUIRE, JR.
KONRAD S. ALT

JAMES KAMIHACHI

LEONORA S. CROSS
ELLEN STOCKDALE
NAOMI SALUS
CAROLYN Z. MCFARLANE
WILLIAM F. GRANT III
SUSAN F. KRAUSE

JIMMY F. BARTON
(VACANCY)

Senior Deputy Comptroller for Economic

Analysis
Deputy Comptroller for Economic and Policy

Analysis
Deputy Comptroller for Public Affairs
Director, Communications
Director, Press Relations
Director, Congressional Liaison
Director, Banking Relations
Senior Deputy Comptroller for Bank

Supervision Policy
Chief National Bank Examiner
Deputy Comptroller for International Banking

and Finance
Deputy Comptroller for Information Resources

Management
Senior Deputy Comptroller for Bank

Supervision Operations
District Liaison
Deputy Comptroller for Multinational Banking
Deputy Comptroller for Compliance

Management
Deputy Comptroller for Special Supervision
Senior Deputy Comptroller for Capital Markets
Senior Deputy Comptroller for Administration
Deputy Comptroller for Resource Management
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Counsel
Deputy Chief Counsels

ALLAN B. GUERRINA

LEANN G. BRITTON

FRED E. FINKE
RALPH E. SHARPE
BERT A. OTTO, Acting

(VACANCY)
DOUGLAS E. HARRIS
JUDITH A. WALTER
GARY W. NORTON
RONALD P. PASSERO
JULIE L. WILLIAMS
ROBERT B. SERINO
RAYMOND NATTER
STEVEN J. WEISS

Deputy Comptroller for Bank Organization and

Structure

UNITED STATES CUSTOMS SERVICE
1301 Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20229
Phone, 202-927-6724

GEORGE WEISE
DAWN RENEAU
HOLM J. KAPPLER
MICHAEL H. LANE
ROBERT MITCHELL

STUART SEIDEL

WALTER BIONDI
DOUGLAS BROWNING
JOSE D. PADILLA

Commissioner of Customs

Confidential Assistant
Chief of Staff
Deputy Commissioner
Special Assistant to the Deputy

Commissioner
Assistant Commissioner (Regulations and

Rulings)
Assistant Commissioner (Investigations)
Assistant Commissioner (International Affairs)
Assistant Commissioner (Communications

and Congressional Affairs)
Assistant Commissioner (Field Operations)
Assistant Commissioner (Finance)
Assistant Commissioner (Information and

Technology)
Assistant Commissioner (Human Resources

Management)
Assistant Commissioner (Strategic Trade)
Assistant Commissioner (Internal Affairs)
Chief Counsel
Director, Planning and Evaluation
Ombudsman
Special Assistant to the Commissioner and

Director, Equal Employment
Opportunity

SAMUEL BANKS
VINCETTE GOERL
WILLIAM RILEY

DEBORAH SPERO

EDWARD KWAS
HOMER WILLIAMS
ELIZABETH ANDERSON
EARL WALTER
WALTER CORLEY
LINDA BATTS

BUREAU OF ENGRAVING AND PRINTING
Fourteenth and C Streets SW., Washington, DC 20228
Phone, 202-874-3019

Director
Associate Director (Chief Operating Officer)
Associate Director (Chief Financial Officer)
Assistant Director (Management)
Assistant Director (Technology)
Assistant Director (Research and Development)
Deputy Associate Director (Fort Worth

Operations)
Chief Counsel

LARRY E. ROLUFS
CARLA F. KIDWELL
L. PAUL BLACKMER, JR.
TIMOTHY G. VIGOTSKY
MILTON J. SEIDEL
THOMAS A. FERGUSON
RAY E. LAVAN

CARROL H. KINSEY

FEDERAL LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING CENTER
Glynco, GA 31524. Phone, 912-267-2100. Fax, 912-267-2495
Washington, DC. Phone, 202-927–8940. Fax, 202–927–8782
Artesia, NM, Operations. Phone, 505-748–8000. Fax, 505-748-8100

Director
Deputy Director

Associate Director
Director (Administration)

CHARLES F. RINKEVICH
R.). MILLER
JOHN C. DOOHER
KENNETH A. HALL

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

RICHARD MIHELCIC

BENEDETTA KISSEL
JIM DONELSON, Acting
DIANE GRANT
RONALD S. RHODES
(VACANCY)

TOM WILSON, Acting
EVELYN PETSCHEK

JOHN T. LYONS
TONY MUSICK, Acting
MIKE NOBLE
LISA FIELY, Acting

Associate Chief Counsel (Finance/

Management)
Associate Chief Counsel (International)
Chief Compliance Officer

Executive Assistant
Assistant Commissioner (Collection)
Assistant Commissioner (Criminal

Investigation)
Assistant Commissioner (Examination)
Assistant Commissioner (Employee Plans/

Exempt Organizations)
Assistant Commissioner (International)
Chief Financial Officer

Executive Assistant
Controller/Director for Financial

Management
Chief Information Officer

Executive Assistant

Privacy Advocate Officer
Chief Inspector
Deputy Chief Inspector

Assistant Chief Inspector (Internal Audit)

Assistant Chief Inspector (Internal Security)
Chief, Management and Administration

Senior Adviser
Assistant Commissioner (Procurement)
National Director, Equal Opportunity and

Diversity
National Director, Strategic Planning

Division
National Director, Communications Division
National Director, Tax Forms and

Publications
Director, Legislative Affairs Division
Chief, Taxpayer Service

Executive Assistant

Assistant Commissioner (Taxpayer Services) Chief, Headquarters Operations

Executive Assistant

ARTHUR A. GROSS
(VACANCY)
ROBERT VEEDER
GARY BELL
DOUG CROUCH
BILLY MORRISON
SEBASTIAN LORIGO
DAVID MADER
JOANN BUCK
GREG ROTHWELL
ED CHAVEZ

CHARLOTTE PERDUE

JUDITH TOMASO
SHELDON SCHWARTZ

ERIK NORTH, Acting
JIM DONELSON
FRANK SPIEGELBERG
GWEN KRAUSS
(VACANCY)
BEN DADD

UNITED STATES MINT
633 Third Street NW., Washington, DC 20220
Phone, 202-874-6000

Director of the Mint
Deputy Director
Special Assistant to the Director
Chief Counsel
Chief, Security/Internal Review
Associate Director for Policy and Management/

Chief Financial Officer
Deputy Associate Director for Finance/Deputy

Chief Financial Officer
Associate Director/Chief Operating Officer

PHILIP N. DIEHL
JOHN P. MITCHELL
ERIC HALLERBERG
KENNETH B. GUBIN
WILLIAM F. DADDIO
JAY WEINSTEIN

TERRY BOWIE

ANDREW COSGAREA, JR.

« ПредыдущаяПродолжить »