Изображения страниц
[…] Such burden exists, irrespective of whether such oleomargarine or margarine originates from an interstate source or from the State in which it is sold.

(b) Section 301 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act, as amended (21 U. S. C. 331), is amended by adding a new paragraph as follows:

"(m) The sale or offering for sale of colored oleomargarine or colored margarine, or the possession or serving of colored oleomargarine or colored margarine in violation of sections 407 (b), or 407 (c)."

(c) Chapter IV of such Act, as amended (21 U. S. C. 341 and the following), is amended by adding a new section as follows:

"COLORED OLEOMARGARINE