Изображения страниц
[…] The Secretary of Agriculture, or his duly authorized agents, shall have the right to inspect such records for the purpose of the effective administration of this Act."

SEC. 10. (a) That part of section 203 (b) of said Act (7 U. S. C. 1573 (b)) which precedes clause (1) is amended to read as follows: "(b) The provisions of section 201 (a), (b), or (i) shall not apply"

(b) Clause (2) of such section 203 (b) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) to seed intended for seeding purposes when transported or offered for transportation in interstate commerce—

“(A) if in bulk, in which case, however, the invoice or other records accompanying and pertaining to such seed shall bear the various statements required for the respective seeds under sections 201 (a), (b), and (i); or