Изображения страниц
[…] SEC. 5. Section 201 (a) (8) of said Act (7 U. S. C. 1571 (a) (8)) is amended to read as follows:

"(8) For each agricultural seed, in excess of 5 per centum of the whole, stated in accordance with paragraph (a) (1) of this section, and each kind or variety or type of agricultural seed shown in the labeling to be present in a proportion of 5 per centum or less of the whole, (A) percentage of germination, exclusive of hard seed, (B) percentage of hard seed, if present, and (C) the calendar month and year the test was completed to determine such percentages;"

SEC. 6. Section 201 (b) (1) of said Act (7 U. S. C. 1571 (b) (1)) is amended to read as follows:

"(1) Name of each kind and variety of seed and if two or more kinds or varieties are present, the percentage of each;"