Изображения страниц
PDF
EPUB

Sam W. Meek
Cord Meyer, Jr.
Ensign Stanley Meyer, U. S. N. R.
Douglas Mode
Norman Ness
Captain R. L. Neuberger
Kenneth Perry
Lieutenant Commander Elizabeth Reynard, U. S. N. R. (W)
Benjamin Salzer
Robert V. Shirley
Major Davidson Sommers
Commander Robert H. Thayer, U, S. N. R.
John Thompson
Captain William L. Ullman, U. S. A.
William W. Walker
Francis Wilcox
Captain Bennett W. Wright, U. S. N.

PRESS OFFICER

Homer M. Byington, Jr., Executive Assistant to the Special Assistant in Charge

of Press Relations, Department of State John C. Pool, Assistant; Assistant Chief, Division of British Commonwealth

Affairs, Department of State James O'Sullivan, Assistant; Department of State Miss Mary J. Leutzinger, Assistant; Office of the Special Assistant in Charge

of Press Relations, Department of State Bromley Smith, Assistant; Foreign Service Officer, Department of State

PROTOCOL OFFICER

Vinton Chapin, Department of State

PUBLIC LIAISON OFFICER

John S. Dickey, Director, Office of Public Affairs, Department of State
Richard W. Morin, Deputy; Deputy Director, Office of Public Affairs, Depart-

ment of State
Francis Russell, Chief, Division of Public Liaison, Department of State
Dewitt C. Poole, Associate
Special Assistants to the Public Liaison Officer
Miss Doris Cochrane, Division of Public Liaison, Department of State
Lieutenant Commander Lloyd Dennis, Division of Public Liaison, Department.

of State Kingsley W. Hamilton, Division of British Commonwealth Affairs, Department

of State
August Heckscher
Miss Emily Hickman
S. Shepard Jones, Assistant Chief, Division of Public Liaison, Department of

State
Mrs. Delia Kuhn, Division of Public Liaison, Department of State
Louis Lancaster, Division of Public Liaison, Department of State
Mrs. Ruth Bryan Rohde
Mrs. Shirley Savage
James Swihart, Division of Public Liaison, Department of State
Chester Williams, Division of Public Liaison, Department of State

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

Mrs. Virginia F. Hartley, Division of International Organization Affairs, Depart

ment of State Miss M. Kathleen Bell, Assistant; Office of the Special Assistant to the Secretary

of State on International Organization and Security Affairs, Department of

State Correspondence Officer

George V. Blue, Division of International Organization Affairs, Department.

of State 75608-40- 14

John Patterson, Assistant; Division of Public Liaison, Department of State
Lawrence Finkelstein, Assistant; Division of Dependent Area Affairs, Depart-

ment of State
Miss Rosalind Wright, Assistant; Division of Public Liaison, Department

of State Special Information Officer

Miss Suzanne Green, Division of International Organization Affairs, Depart

ment of State Miss Jean Turnbull, Assistant; Division of International Organization

Affairs, Department of State Documents and Security Officer

Philip M. Burnett, Division of International Organization Affairs, Depart

ment of State
Miss Elizabeth Driscoll, Assistant; Division of International Organization

Affairs, Department of State
Miss Betty Gough, Assistant; Division of International Organization Affairs,

Department of State
Miss Jane Wheeler, Assistant; Division of Dependent Area Affairs, Depart-

ment of State

L. Larry Leonard, Assistant Reference Librarian

Miss Alice C. Bartlett, Division of International Organization Affairs, Depart

ment of State Miss Jeanette E. Muther, Assistant; Division of International Organization

Affairs, Department of State
Language Officer

Henley C. Hill, Central Translating Division, Department of State
Mrs. Marcella Woerheide, Assistant; Central Translating Division, Depart-

ment of State
Johnston V. McCall, Assistant; Central Translating Division, Department of

State Classification Officer

Walter H. Anderson, Division of Central Services; Records Branch, Departo ment of State

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER Miss Louise White, Division of International Organization Affairs, Depart

ment of State Raymond James, Assistant; Department of State Lee Bernard Miller, Assistant

DIRECTOR OF TRANSPORTATION

Lieutenant Commander Donald M. Watson, U. S. N. R.

[blocks in formation]

American Farm Bureau Federation

Mr. Edward A. O'Neal, Consultant

Mrs. Charles W. Sewell, Associate
American Federation of Labor

Mr. Robert J. Watt, Consultant
Mr. Robert Byron, Associate

Mr. David Beck, Associate
American Jewish Committee

Mr. Joseph M. Proskauer, Consultant
Mr. Jacob Blaustein, Associate

Mr. Simon Segal, Associate
American Jewish Conference

Mr. Henry Monsky, Consultant
Mr. Louis Lipsky, Associate

Dr. Israel Goldstein, Associate
American Legion

Mr. Edward N. Scheiberling, Consultant

Mr. David Camelon, Associate American Section, International Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Philip B. Reed, Consultant

Mr. Marshall Dill, Associate
Americans United for World Organization, Inc.

Mr. Hugh Moore, Consultant
Mrs. Doris Warner Leroy, Associate

Mr. Ray Krimm, Associate
American Veterans Committee

Mr. Charles G. Bolté, Consultant
Mr. Alfred Lilienthal, Associate

Mr. Arthur W. Coats, Jr., Associate
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace

Dr. James T. Shotwell, Consultant

Mr. George A. Finch, Associate
Catholic Association for International Peace

Mr. Thomas H. Mahony, Consultant
Miss Catherine Schaeffer, Associate

Father R. A. McGowan, Associate
Chamber of Commerce of the United States

Mr. Harper Sibley, Consultant

Mr. Benjamin H. Namm, Associate
Church Peace Union

Dr. Henry Atkinson, Consultant
Miss Margaret Forsyth, Associate

Miss Dorothy McConnell, Associate
Congress of Industrial Organizations

Mr. Philip Murray, Consultant
Mr. James Carey, Associate

Miss Molly Lynch, Associate
Council on Foreign Relations

Mr. Thomas K. Finletter, Consultant Disabled American Veterans of the World War

Mr. Milton D. Cohn, Consultant

Mr. Vivian D. Corbley, Associate Farmers Union

Mr. James G. Patton, Consultant

Federal Council of Churches of Christ in America

Dr. Walter Van Kirk, Consultant
Dr. O. Frederick Nolde, Associate

Bishop James C. Baker, Associate
Foreign Policy Association

General Frank McCoy, Consultant
Mrs. Vera M. Dean, Associate

Mr. W. W. Lancaster, Associate
General Federation of Women's Clubs

Mrs. Lafell Dickinson, Consultant
Mrs. William Dick Sporberg, Associate

Mrs. Earl Shoesmith, Associate
Kiwanis International

Mr. Donald B. Rice, Consultant

Mr. Harley Magee, Associate
Lions International

Mr. D. A. Skeen, Consultant
Mr. Melvin Jones, Associate

Mr. Fred Smith, Associate
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People

Mr. Walter White, Consultant
Mr. W. E. B. Dubois, Associate

Mrs. Mary McLeod Bethune, Associate
National Association of Manufacturers

Mr. Robert M. Gaylord, Consultant
Mr. Hugh O'Connor, Associate

Mr. W. W. Cumberland, Associate
National Catholic Welfare Conference

Mr. Richard Pattee, Consultant National Congress of Parents and Teachers

Mrs. William A. Hastings, Consultant
National Council of Farmer Cooperatives

Mr. Homer L. Brinkley, Consultant
Mr. Earl W. Benjamin, Associate

Mr. C. C. Teague, Associate
National Education Association

Mr. William G. Carr, Consultant

Mr. Ben Cherrington, Associate National Exchange Club

Mr. A. Brooks Berlin, Consultant National Federation of Business and Professional Women's Clubs, Inc.

Miss Margaret Hickey, Consultant

Miss Josephine Schain, Associate
National Foreign Trade Council

Mr. Eugene P. Thomas, Consultant
Mr. Henry F. Grady, Associate

Mr. John Abbink, Associate
National Grange

Mr. Albert Goss, Consultant
Mr. George Sehlmeyer, Associate

National Lawyers Guild

Mr. Robert W. Kenny, Consultant

Mr. Martin Popper, Associate
National League of Women Voters

Mrs. Anne Hartwell Johnstone, Consultant
Mrs. George H. Engels, Associate

Mrs. Harold Nachtrieb, Associate
National Peace Conference

Miss Jane Evans, Consultant
Dr. John Paul Jones, Associate

Mr. Richard Wood, Associate
Railway Labor Executives Association

Mr. Charles J. MacGowan, Consultant
Rotary International

Mr. Walter D. Head, Consultant
Mr. Cyrus P. Barnum, Associate

Mr. Allen D. Albert, Associate
Women's Action Committee for Victory and Lasting Peace

Miss Lillian M. Phillips, Consultant
Mrs. Arthur Brin, Associate

Mrs. George Fielding Eliot, Associate
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States

Mr. Louis E. Starr, Consultant
Mr. L. G. Taggart, Associate
Judge Frederick M. Miller, Associate

« ПредыдущаяПродолжить »